Proline SFP4-SW-JD1 Compatible 4/2/1 Fibre Channel MMF SFP Module

Mfg.Part: SFP4-SW-JD1-CDW | CDW Part: 2874310 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $250.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1250 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline SFP4-SW-JD1 Compatible 4/2/1 Fibre Channel MMF SFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1250 ft
  • 850 nm
This QLogic SFP4-SW-JD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.