Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: SFP-25GBASE-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 4701764 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$479.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.16/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
This transceiver supports digital optical monitoring to allow access to real-time operating parameters.