Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10504-PRO | CDW Part: 5564099 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,990.00
$1,198.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($36.23/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10504)
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10504)
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HP A5800; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5800
  • 59XX
  • 75XX
  • A5800; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
  • 12902
This Extreme Networks 10504 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.