Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-25G-SR-AR-PRO | CDW Part: 4641795 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $760.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($18.98/month)
Product Details
  • 25G-SR)
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 25G-SR)
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.