Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: E7Y10A-PRO | CDW Part: 5811760
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $360.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP E7Y10A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP E7Y10A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This HP E7Y10A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-SW Fiber Channel throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.