Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-BX-D-40-PRO | CDW Part: 5067638 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
$913.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($26.96/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.