Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DEM-434XT-DD-PRO | CDW Part: 4839631 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$2,071.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($61.12/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-434XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-434XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This D-Link DEM-434XT-DD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.