Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBQD-PRO | CDW Part: 4824951 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$195.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBQD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell PowerEdge R220
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBQD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell PowerEdge R220
  • R320
  • R330
  • R430
  • R530
  • R630
  • R730
  • R920
  • R930
  • T330
  • T430
  • T630
This Dell 407-BBQD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.