Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 1AB410060001-PRO | CDW Part: 4824940 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$479.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.16/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 1AB410060001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 1AB410060001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent 1AB410060001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.