Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10309-CW49-PRO | CDW Part: 4599651 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$2,685.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($79.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm
This Extreme Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.