Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-80-51.72-PRO | CDW Part: 3191197 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$5,525.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($167.00/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-51.72)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 32
  • 1551.72 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-51.72)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 32
  • 1551.72 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF), using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.