Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-PRO | CDW Part: 5775149 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $780.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($18.10/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.