Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 100-03928-BXU-HD1-PRO | CDW Part: 5678789 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$6,000.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 03928-BXU-HD1)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 03928-BXU-HD1)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
This Calix 100-03928-BXU-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.