Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP10E-FN-CK-PRO | CDW Part: 5406820 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$326.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP10E-FN-CK)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP10E-FN-CK)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver features digital optical monitoring to allow access to real-time operating parameters.