Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOP-BXD-PRO | CDW Part: 4702801 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $780.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($17.77/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver supports digital optical monitoring to allow access to real-time operating parameters.