Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-DW-C-PRO | CDW Part: 4444672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $8,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($203.06/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530-1560 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530-1560 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.