Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79-40-PRO | CDW Part: 4350825 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $5,900.00
$4,439.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($134.18/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade NetIron CER 20XX
  • CES 20XX
  • MLX-16
  • 32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
  • XMR 16000
  • XMR 4000
This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1559.79nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.