Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4859D-PRO | CDW Part: 5030653 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 46 mins
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 48
  • MACsec Advanced Module
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput over single-mode fiber via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.