Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-GEBX20-1490/1310-I-LC | CDW Part: 5023879 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$71.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm