Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX40-DA-I-PRO | CDW Part: 4911786 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$299.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.