Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AGM-1G-BX-U-PRO | CDW Part: 4421250 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$105.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
This Netgear compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.