Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 1200487G20-PRO | CDW Part: 3992702 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$105.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1200487G20)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1200487G20)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength, using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.