Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP-3268-120-PRO | CDW Part: 5779922 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $5,500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($125.11/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1532.68 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1532.68 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1532.68nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.