Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-1GB-HD1-47D-40-PRO | CDW Part: 5722387 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,800.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($69.17/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1450 nm HTx/LRx
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1450 nm HTx/LRx
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1450nm HTx/LRx using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.