Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-1GB-HD1-47U-40-PRO | CDW Part: 5722385 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,800.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($69.17/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1450 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1450 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1450nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.