Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: NTK592NGE5-PRO | CDW Part: 5467865 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $450.00
$358.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.85/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK592NGE5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1510 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK592NGE5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1510 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Ciena NTK592NGE5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.