Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-1GB-HD1-57U-20-PRO | CDW Part: 5392430 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,100.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($71.89/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1570 nm HRx/LTx
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1570 nm HRx/LTx
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm LTx/HRx via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.