Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: MMA1B00-C100D-PRO | CDW Part: 5173233 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($20.49/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.