Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-PRO | CDW Part: 4862465 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$2,762.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.51/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Dell Force10 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using wavelengths between 1270 nm and 1330 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.