Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: E40GQSFPLR-PRO | CDW Part: 4387773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 49 mins
Warranties
$1,603.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($47.32/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPLR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPLR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
This Intel E40GQSFPLR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270 nm to 1330 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.