Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-PRO | CDW Part: 4862467 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,800.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($63.70/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell Force10 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.