Proline patch cable - TAA Compliant - 6 m - purple

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-6M5OM4P-PE-TAA | CDW Part: 6507696 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$87.50
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - TAA Compliant - 6 m - purple
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • OFNP
  • plenum
  • purple
This is the LC (male) to LC (male) OM4 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high-speed data transfer. The OM4 cable has a core size of 50 m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent reignition. Duplex cabling provides two strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. The patch cable is compliant for all of your networking needs.