Proline PaloAlto PAN-SFP-ZX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: PAN-SFP-ZX-PRO | CDW Part: 3132567
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$130.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP-ZX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline PaloAlto PAN-SFP-ZX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP-ZX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Palo Alto Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.