Proline MSA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - CFP tran

Mfg.Part: CFP-100GB-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 4012560 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$16,575.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($486.67/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - CFP tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.