Proline MSA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-

Mfg.Part: SFP-1M-BX43-D-PRO | CDW Part: 4233981 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$130.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is serialized to ensure that it will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.