Proline Managed Media Converter 1000Base-TX(RJ45)-1000BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 20km

Mfg.Part: PRO-MGMC-BX-USC | CDW Part: 2597496 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on April 24, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Proline Managed Media Converter 1000Base-TX(RJ45)-1000BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 20km
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
PRO-MGMC-BX-USC is a Managed Media Converter which converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-BX via a 1310/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, with reach up to 20km. The Proline line of products is a complete offering of Managed Fiber Media Converter. Functions including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up, and are real time remote manageable fiber media converters. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs.