Proline Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 3197992 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,170.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($27.14/month)
Product Details
  • SFP-10GE-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP-10GE-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150
  • NFX350
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. It is built to ensure seamless network integration.