Proline HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg.Part: AJ716B-PRO | CDW Part: 3109513 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $140.00
$105.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ716B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ716B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12
  • 16Gb/24; HPE 8/24
  • 8/8; StoreFabric SN4000
  • SN6500
  • SN8600B 4-slot
This HP AJ716B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.