Proline Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: FTLX1871M3BCL-PRO | CDW Part: 3090682 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,857.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($54.81/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1550 nm
This Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.