Proline Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg.Part: FTLF8524P2BNL-PRO | CDW Part: 3270151 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$48.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.