Proline Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: FTLF1428P2BNV-PRO | CDW Part: 3270144 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$308.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.