Proline - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: PRO-IGMC-LX-1SC1 | CDW Part: 4853476 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($18.37/month)
Product Details
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(SC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. The media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.