Proline Extreme 10121 Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF 300M SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg.Part: 10121-PRO | CDW Part: 2812976 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Extreme 10121 Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF 300M SFP+ Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
This Extreme Networks 10121 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.