Proline Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP MMF 1310NM 2KM LC

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC03-CDW | CDW Part: 2675706 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 59 mins
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
  • N3
  • N7
AddOn's MGBIC-LC03 is a Enterasys compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310 nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2 km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.