Proline Enterasys 10GB-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF 850NM 300M LC

Mfg.Part: 10GBASE-SR-XFP-CDW | CDW Part: 2675768 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-SR-XFP)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-SR-XFP)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
This Enterasys 10GBASE-SR-XFP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.