Proline DS-CWDM4G1510 Compatible 1510 nm 1/2/4-Gb Fibre Channel SFP

Mfg.Part: DS-CWDM4G1510-CDW | CDW Part: 2663140 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$1,219.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($35.99/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1510 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9020
  • 9120
  • 9124
  • 9134
  • 9140
  • 9216
  • 9216A
  • 9216i
  • 9222i
  • 9506
  • 9509
  • 9513
This Cisco DS-CWDM4G1510 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.