Proline Dell GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: GP-SFP2-1Y-PRO | CDW Part: 3270165 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$69.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Dell GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance
  • P10 Security Appliance
This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.