Proline Dell 407-BBOU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOU-PRO | CDW Part: 4174896
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$137.50
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • BBOU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOU)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Dell 407-BBOU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • BBOU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOU)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell EMC Networking N2128
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N3132
  • X1052; PowerEdge R440
  • R540
  • T440
  • T640
This Dell 407-BBOU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.