Proline 25m MPO (F)/MPO (F) 12-Strand Crossover Magenta OM4 OFNR Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-25M5OM4-MA | CDW Part: 5746220 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
$433.50
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • magenta
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 25m MPO (F)/MPO (F) 12-Strand Crossover Magenta OM4 OFNR Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • magenta
This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand magenta crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.