Proline crossover cable - 25 m - magenta

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-25M5OM4-MA | CDW Part: 5746220 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $433.50
$342.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline crossover cable - 25 m - magenta
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • magenta
This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand magenta crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.