Proline Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550NM 80KM SMF

Mfg.Part: XFP10GZR192LRRGDCW | CDW Part: 2758329 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,600.00
$2,709.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.90/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550NM 80KM SMF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.